cv
  cv full version
 
 
 

PHILIPPE OLZA

Born in Geneva, 1961, May 6
 
 

EDUCATION


1981-83 MUDRA - MAURICE BÉJART

Brussels (B)
Training and Research Centre for the Performing Arts - Dance School financed by UNESCO Rhythm, Ballet and Modern Dance (J. Limon, M. Graham and A. Nikolaïs techniques), Jazz, Flamenco, Folkdance
en.wikipedia.org

1976-79 ACCADEMIA TEATRO DIMITRI

Verscio (CH)
University of Applied Sciences of Southern Switzerland, Academy for Physical Theatre
Dramatic Art, Dance, Acrobatic, Juggling, Tightrope dancing, Pantomime, Voice training, Commedia dell'arte
www.accademiadimitri.ch

AND WITH:

Jean Babilée: Ballet
fr.wikipedia.org

Peter Goss: Contemporary Dance
www.ecolepetergoss.com

Sotigui Kouyaté: Peter Brook - Conjuring and storytelling
fr.wikipedia.org

Anna Teresa De Keersmaeker: The Coronation of Poppea, C. Monteverdi
en.wikipedia.org
www.rosas.be

Savitri Nair: Classical Indian Dance - Bharata Natyam
www.shantalashivalingappa.com

Philippe Adrien: The Dream - Acting
fr.wikipedia.org
www.la-tempete.fr

Molissa Fenley: Choreography
en.wikipedia.org

Christoph Homberger: Singing classes
www.christophhomberger.ch

Benoît Lachambre: Contemporay Dance Research project
www.parbleux.qc.ca

Daniel Meier & Peter Szabo: Solution-Focused Coaching
www.solutionsurfers.ch



DIVERS


2016-17

Member of the jury for the Swiss Dance Awards (FOC - Federal Office of Culture)
www.tanzpreise.ch

2016

The French "Ministre de la culture et de la communication" appointed him "Chevalier de l'ordre des Arts et des Lettres", in recognition of his contribution and engagement to the service of the French culture
en.wikipedia.org

Consultant for "MOVES - Seoul Ballet Theatre goes West". Networking, International Relations and Partnership Management. Creation and performances at Theater Basel, on the occasion of "15 Years Richard Wherlock at the head of Ballett Theater Basel"
www.theater-basel.ch
www.wherlock.com
www.facebook.com/o.baselseoul

Head of project "Tanzfaktor" in Basel. Co-production with Reso Dance Network Switzerland, Tanzbüro Basel (IG Tanz) and Theater Roxy Birsfelden
www.tanzfaktor.ch
www.reso.ch
www.tanzbuero-basel.ch
www.theater-roxy.ch

2015

Consultant for "MOVES - Ballett Theater Basel goes East". Networking, International Relations and Partnership Management. Creation and performances with Seoul Ballet Theatre at Gwacheon Citizen's Hall (Gyeonggi-do) and National Theater of Korea (Seoul)
www.theater-basel.ch
www.wherlock.com
www.facebook.com/o.baselseoul

Consultant for the Ballet du Grand Théâtre de Genève in South Africa. Networking, International Relations and Partnership Management. A project realized at Joburg Theatre (Johannesburg) in collaboration with Zelda Productions
www.geneveopera.ch
www.joburgtheatre.com
www.facebook.com/genevaballetsouthafrica

Head of project "HIGH FIVE - Choreographic Encounters", a cooperation between choreographers from South Africa (Gregory Maqoma, Mamela Nyamza, Fana Tshabalala, PJ Sabbagha) and France (Nathanaël Marie) with 19 Geneva Ballet dancers and 12 others from South Africa. A project realized in collaboration with Zelda Productions, Pro Helvetia Johannesburg - Swiss Arts Council, French Institute of South Africa, Soweto Theatre, Wits Theatre, Outreach Foundation - Hillbrow Theatre, Dance Space Newtown and The Forgotten Angle Theatre Collaborative & University of Johannesburg
www.geneveopera.ch
www.sowetotheatre.com
www.facebook.com/genevaballetsouthafrica
www.gregorybatardon.com (Pictures Gallery)

Consultant for the agency Clementree in Dubai (Education projects)

2014

Consultant for the Ballet du Grand Théâtre de Genève in South Africa. Networking, International Relations and Partnership Management / National Arts Festival (Grahamstown) and Artscape Theatre (Cape Town). A project realized in collaboration with Zelda Productions, on the occasion of the "20th Anniversary of Freedom and Democracy in South Africa"
www.geneveopera.ch
www.nationalartsfestival.co.za
www.artscape.co.za

Consultant for the Ballett Theater Basel in South Korea. Networking and Public Relations (Education project) in collaboration with the
Seoul Ballet Theatre
www.theater-basel.ch
www.wherlock.com

Consultant for the music ensemble Camerata Rousseau in Basel
www.leonardomuzii.com

2013-14

Public Relations and VIP Manager for the Opéra National du Rhin (Strasbourg, Mulhouse, Colmar). Event project "Les Amis du Rhin" in Basel and Mulhouse, in collaboration with Adequate Com
www.onr.fr
www.adequate-com.com

Consultant for the Festival Silver Lyre (Philharmonic Society of Saint Petersburg)


2013

Member of the selection committee for the Swiss Contemporary Dance Days
www.swissdancedays.ch

Public Relations and Partnership Manager for the Béjart Ballet Lausanne / Bunka Kaikan Theatre, Tokyo / Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow / Théâtre National de Chaillot, Paris / Opéra Royal du Château de Versailles / Restaging's project 2014 "The 9th Symphony of Beethoven at Tokyo NHK Hall"
www.bejart.ch

Head of project "Tanzfaktor" in Basel and Member of the national jury / Co-production with Reso Dance Network Switzerland, Tanzbüro Basel
(IG Tanz) and Theater Kaserne
www.tanzfaktor.ch
www.reso.ch
www.tanzbuero-basel.ch
www.kaserne-basel.ch

2012-13

Acting, Physical Theatre and Voice Trainer (Education project in Egypt) / Pro Helvetia Cairo Swiss Arts Council, in collaboration with I-ACT International Association for Creation & Training in Alexandria
www.iact-eg.org

2012

Public Relations and Partnership Manager for the Béjart Ballet Lausanne / Tours in Bilbao, St. Petersburg, Paris, Athens, São Paulo and Bogotá
www.bejart.ch

Consultant for the Swiss Weeks at Song Eun Arts Space in Seoul (Dance program)
www.songeunartspace.org

Consultant for the Dance Company E - Washington (Cultural exchange project) in collaboration with the Embassy of the United States of America in Switzerland
www.companye.org

2011-17

Consultant for Hiver de Danses (Funding and communication)
www.hiverdedanses.ch

2011

Acting, Physical Theatre and Voice Trainer at Accademia Teatro Dimitri, University of Applied Sciences of Southern Switzerland, Academy for Physical Theatre (1st, 2nd and 3rd Year level)
www.accademiadimitri.ch

Public Relations and Partnership Manager for the Béjart Ballet Lausanne / Asian Tour - South Korea and China
www.bejart.ch

Head of project "Tanzfaktor" in Basel / Co-production with Reso Dance Network Switzerland, Tanzbüro Basel (IG Tanz) and Theater Roxy, Birsfelden
www.tanzfaktor.ch
www.reso.ch
www.tanzbuero-basel.ch
www.theater-roxy.ch

Public Relations and Press Manager for Collection [malunga] in Cape Town / Zelda Productions for the Catalogue 3Suisses in partnership with United Nations UNRIC - 2011 Campaign for Women's Rights / A project with the goal to promote the work of South African women and fashion designers on international level

2010

Acting, Physical Theatre and Voice Trainer at Accademia Teatro Dimitri, University of Applied Sciences of Southern Switzerland, Academy for Physical Theatre (Master Studies)
www.accademiadimitri.ch

Coach for "Shut Up, and Let Me Know" by Annekatrin Trautmann and Adrien Rupp (Master Final Work) / Accademia Teatro Dimitri, University of Applied Sciences of Southern Switzerland, Academy for Physical Theatre
www.accademiadimitri.ch

Producer and Coach for ". r a n d o m . ." by Jonas Althaus (Theatre, Juggling/ Electronic Music) / Theater Sudhaus Basel
www.jonasalthaus.net

Public Relations Manager for the Alonzo King Lines Ballet - San Francisco (Tour in South Korea)
www.linesballet.org

Consultant for the Festival d'Avignon (Funding for the Swiss Theatre and Dance program)
www.festival-avignon.com

2009-10

Networker and Coach for South African visual artists (Andrew Putter and Justin Fiske) / Pro Helvetia Cape Town Swiss Arts Council & IAAB International Exchange and Studio Program in Basel (newly renamed Atelier Mondial)
www.ateliermondial.com
www.prohelvetia.ch

2009

Head of project "Tanzfaktor" in Basel and Member of the national jury / Co-production with Reso Dance Network Switzerland, Tanzbüro Basel
(IG Tanz) and Theater Kaserne
www.tanzfaktor.ch
www.reso.ch
www.tanzbuero-basel.ch
www.kaserne-basel.ch

Acting, Physical Theatre and Voice Trainer at Accademia Teatro Dimitri, University of Applied Sciences of Southern Switzerland, Academy for Physical Theatre (Master Studies)
www.accademiadimitri.ch

2007-08

Co-initiator and Producer for "Tanzfaktor" / A project with the goal to promote cooperation among theatre directors in order to increase the number of venues and tour facilities for young contemporary dancers/ choreographers in Switzerland
www.olza.com

2005-10

Consultant for the Dance Festival "Neuchâtel Scène Ouverte" (Funding and communication
www.adn-scene-ouverte.ch

2005-07

Member of the Commission for the Bachelor of Arts in Theatre at Accademia Teatro Dimitri, University of Applied Sciences of Southern Switzerland, Academy for Physical Theatre
www.accademiadimitri.ch

2004-09

Member of the board Tanzbüro Basel (IG Tanz) - Association for the Contemporary Dance in the Basel region
www.tanzbuero-basel.ch

2004-06

Coordinator for World Dance Day Switzerland / Cooperation with the Swiss commission for UNESCO. A project with the goal to motivate professionals and others around the country to initiate actions in relation to World Dance Day (annually on 29 April)



PRODUCTION - OWN PROJECTS


2007-08 GDEO

Cultural exchange project Switzerland/South Korea - Co-production with Seoul Ballet Theatre
www.olza.com

2005-08 VOILÀ !

Dance performance with discussion about aging and special guests - International tours
www.olza.com

2003 TWO MEN AND A CELLO

Cultural exchange project in Ghana and Nigeria
www.olza.com

2002 MADAME MONSIEUR

At Basel Cathedral - Dance music architecture project
www.olza.com

2002 TWO MEN AND A CELLO

Tour in Tunisia
www.olza.com

2000 MADAME MONSIEUR

European Cities of Culture 2000: Cracow, Prague, Bergen and Avignon - Dance music architecture project
www.olza.com

1999-01 TWO MEN AND A CELLO

At Le Corbusier pavilion in Paris and other venues
www.olza.com

1998 MADAME MONSIEUR

At Swiss Institute in Rome - Dance music architecture project
www.olza.com



OWN CHOREOGRAPHIES


2007-08 GDEO

(Duo with James Jeon) Music by Hans Koch, J.-S. Bach and Korean music / Kangdong Theatre, Seoul / Korea Performance Art Spirit, Seoul / Maritime Cultural Festival, Mokpo / Mandangkuk Top Festival, Mokpo / International Beach Dance Festival, Busan / Summer Dance Festival, Choon-Chun / Hammadang Festival, Gwacheon / Culture & Arts Center, Daejeon / Nam June Paik Festival, Seoul / Theater Roxy Birsfelden, Basle / Festival scène ouverte, Neuchâtel

2005-08 VOILÀ !

(Solo) Music by Hans Koch / Theater Sudhaus, Basle / Festival di danza Teatro Dimitri, Verscio / Les Halles de Schaerbeek, Brussels / Teatro Nuovostudiofoce, Lugano / Theater am Gleis, Winterthur / International Festival Okinawa (Japan) / Festival theater:now, Steckborn / Theater La Fourmi, Lucerne / FFT Juta Forum Freies Theater, Düsseldorf / off limits Festival - Theater im Depot, Dortmund / Kampnagel, Hamburg

2005 VOILÀ ! PREMIÈRE ÉTAPE

(Solo) Music by Hans Koch / Accueil-studio CND, Centre national de la danse, Pantin / Festival de la Cité, Lausanne / Festival scène ouverte, Neuchâtel

2004 CONTACT PREMIÈRE ÉTAPE

(Solo) Music by Hans Koch / "La vingt-cinquième heure", Salle Benoît XII - 58th Festival d’Avignon

2002 RECTANGLE

(4 dancers) Live music by Michael Nyman and orchestra (knowing the ropes) / Opening gala Stiftung Schloss Neuhardenberg

2002 MADAME MONSIEUR 6

(4 dancers, 2 singers, 2 musicians, 1 actor) Live Baroque music by Affetti Ardenti Ensemble and Teebeat Rhythm / Cathedral of Basle

2000 MADAME MONSIEUR 2, 3, 4, 5

(2 dancers, 1 singer, 3 musicians, 1 actor) Live Baroque music by Affetti Ardenti Ensemble and Teebeat Rhythm / Cracow, Prague, Bergen, Avignon - European Cities of Culture in the Year 2000

1999 LE GRAND CABARET DE LA PEUR

(8 actors) Directed by Geneviève De Kermabon / Music by Xavier Le Masne / Parc de la Villette, Paris / 53rd Festival d'Avignon / La Manufacture Colmar / Le Maillon Strasbourg

1998 MADAME MONSIEUR 1

(2 dancers, 1 singer, 3 musicians, 1 actor) Live Baroque music by Affetti Ardenti Ensemble and Teebeat Rhythm / Swiss Institute, Rome

1998 NEUGIERIG AUF MORGEN

(6 dancers) Opening gala 125th anniversary Zürich Assurances / Theaterhaus Gessnerallee, Zurich

1997 DRÔLE DE CIRQUE ET BÊTES DE SCÈNE

(19 dancers and actors) Musical by Marie Henchoz / Théâtre Am Stram Gram, Geneva / L’Octogone, Pully-Lausanne

1996 MINE DE RIEN

(solo) Music of J. Massenet / Ballet Art François Klaus / National Theatre, Berne

1996 LA CRÉATION DU MONDE

(7 dancers) Music by Darius Milhaud / Ballet Art François Klaus / National Theatre, Berne

1995 FOLKLORES IMAGINAIRES

(4 dancers) Philippe Lafontaine in live concert / Cirque Royal, Brussels / Belgian, French and Canadian tour

1994 LES APPÉTITS VARIÉS D’ADELHEID Z

(3 dancers and actors) Music by Alex Schaub / Theater Kaserne Basle

1994 IMAGINE

(9 dancers and actors) Music by Alex Schaub / DEC Digital Equipment Corporation - International Trade Fair Orbit, Basle

1994 MAGIC BERRIES

(3 actors) Music by Wanderbühne Zirkus Doktor Eisenbarth / Swiss tour, 300 performances

1994 TREFFPUNKT-MEETING POINT

(3 dancers, 1 musician) Music by Oliviero Giovannoni / Cultura svizzera in Toscana / Teatro Comunale, Florence

1983 GARDONS NOUS DE…

(Solo) Traditional Russian music / Théâtre du Grand Parquet, Brussels



OWN PERFORMANCES


TWO MEN AND A CELLO

with Matthias Hermann Ibach (1999-2003)


2003 Festival Chiasso Danza 03 Cinema Teatro, Chiasso

2003 Festival di danza Teatro Dimitri, Verscio

2003 Festival Incidanse - ADN Scène Ouverte, Neuchâtel

2003 Nigeria

3rd Festival Dance Meets Danse, French Culture Centre in Lagos / Ladi Kwali Conference Centre, Shell Compound-Club House, American School, German School, French School in Abuja / Oba’s Palace in Oshogbo / Nbari Nbayo Recreation Centre in Ibadan

2003 Ghana

French Culture Centre and Swiss School in Accra / Culture in the Neighbourhood UNESCO: in James Town, Pokuase, Nungua and Bubiashie

2002 Tunisia

Centre National des Arts Dramatiques et Scéniques in El Kef und Sfax / Centre Culturel CNADS National Centre of Dramatic Arts in El Kef and Sfax / Cultural Centre in Jendouba / Théâtre de l’Etoile du Nord and Espace Tahar Haddad in Tunis

2001 Le Corbusier’s Pavillon, Paris

2001 Informal European Theatre Meeting - in collaboration with LILLE 2004

2000 International Theatre Festival Pilsen (CZ)

2000 Festival All Stars-Warteck pp, Basle

2000 International Music Performances, Swiss Institute Rome

1999 Ostseezeitungsredaktion, Wismar

1999 Spazio Culturale La Rada, Locarno

1999 Neues Palais, Bamberg



DANCING


With different choreographers (1980-2007)


2007 UNKAPUTTBAR

Béatrice Jaccard & Peter Schelling - Drift Company / Centrum Kultury Sztuki, Kalisz / Slaski Teatr Tanca, Bytom / XVI Tanz Woche Dresden Hellerau, Dresden / International Festival New Baltic Dance 07, Vilnius / Romaeuropa Teatro Palladium, Rome / 24th Dance Week Festival, Zagreb

2005 DE DIDI A GOGO

Olivier Chanut - Compagnie de l'Olivier / Théâtre de l'Octogone, Pully-Lausanne

2002-04 SENZA FINE

Joachim Schlömer / Salzburger Festspiele / Stadttheater Köln / Forum Leverkusen / Stadttheater Fürth / Theater im Pfalzbau, Ludwigshafen

2003 WUNDERLAND

Zoltán Dani - Compagnie Treff / Theater Roxy Birsfelden, Basle

2001-02 SCHWEISS

Zoltán Dani - Compagnie Treff / Festival Theater in Bewegung - Theaterhaus Jena / Theater Roxy Birsfelden, Basle / Dampfzentrale Berne

2001 À PARIS

Micha van Hoecke (with Gilbert Bécaud) / Teatro Massimo, Palermo

2000 ZORONIAK

Micha van Hoecke & Steve Reich / Puente Zubi Zuri de Calatrava - 700 Aniversario de Bilbao

1987 META…AT THE PASSAGE…EAST OF THE SUN…

Ray Philips / Festival Theaterspektakel, Zurich

1986 DEBUSSY COCKTAIL

Philippe Lizon / Teatro Nuovo, Milano

1986 JEU DE DAMES

Marco Berriel / Teatro Nuovo, Milano

1984 THE 10TH SYMPHONY OF MAHLER

John Neumeier / Cirque Royal, Brussels

1983 ÉVENTAILS

Andy Degroat / Festival Castello Svevo, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari

1983 SNOW IN SUMMER

Flora Cushman / Festival Castello Svevo, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari

1983 VERBENA GITANA KERMESS

Susana Robledo / Festival Castello Svevo, Teatro Petruzzelli, Bari

1982 PRINCESSE BLEUE

Micha van Hoecke - Compagnie L'Ensemble / Palais des Beaux Arts, Brussels

1980 CAPTAIN VIDEO

Victor Upshaw / Palais des Champs Elysées, Paris

1980 SHOW

Jean Guélis / Tour with Podium of Radio Monte Carlo



BALLET of the 20th CENTURY, Maurice BÉJART - Brussels (1983-1986)

World Premieres :


1985 FIVE PRELUDES FOR CELLO

Music by J.-S. Bach (Duo with Shonach Mirk) City Center Theatre, New York

1985 LE CONCOURS

Music by Lebars, Delibes, Strauss, Minkus / Théâtre Musical du Châtelet, Paris

1985 LE BAISER DE LA FÉE

Music by I. Stravinsky on a theme of P. I. Tchaikovsky / Festival van Vlaanderen, Gent

1984 DIONYSOS

Music by M. Hadjidakis und R. Wagner / Teatro La Scala, Milano

1984 FRAGMENTS

Traditional Japanese music and by R. Wagner and J.-S. Bach / Palais des Congrès, Paris

1983 MESSE POUR LE TEMPS FUTUR

Traditional music of the five continents / Cirque Royal, Brussels

1983 VIE ET MORT D’UNE MARIONNETTE HUMAINE

Traditional Japanese music / City Center Theatre, New-York


On tour:


Torino, Epidaurus, Athenes, Geneva, Lausanne, Ostende, Hasselt, Liège, Roubaix, Lyon, Bordeaux, Amsterdam, Yokohama, Fkuoka, Osaka, Kobe, Tokyo


Repertory :


SYMPHONIE POUR UN HOMME SEUL

Music by P. Henry

BOLÉRO

Music by M. Ravel

THE RITE OF THE SPRING

Music by I. Stravinsky

CE QUE L’AMOUR ME DIT

Music by G. Mahler

THE MAGIC FLUTE

Music by W. A. Mozart

7 GREEK DANCES

Music by M. Theodorakis

NOTRE FAUST

Music by J.-S. Bach and Argentinian tango

EROS THANATOS

Music by G. Meyerbeer, G. Verdi, H. Berlioz, V. Bellini

WIEN WIEN NUR DU ALLEIN

Music by A. Berg, A. Webern, A. Schoenberg, J. Strauss

LE MARTEAU SANS MAÎTRE

Music by P. Boulez


On tour:


Warsaw, Lodz, Paris, Montreal, Ottawa, Burlington, Boston, St. Paul-Minneapolis, Houston, Phoenix, San Diego, Los Angeles, Stuttgart, Reggio Emilia, Vicenza, Caracas



ACTING


With different directors (1979-2001)


2001 LES MARIÉS DE LA TOUR EIFFEL

by Jean Cocteau, directed by Micha van Hoecke / Teatro Massimo, Palermo

1998 THE MASTER AND MARGARITA

by M. Boulgakov, directed by Michl Thorbecke - Compagnie Theater Voland / Theater Garage Erlangen / Theater am Neunerplatz, Würzburg

1996 THE KASPERLI SCHOOL

Open Air Theatre, directed by Hans-Peter Gutjahr / Wanderbühne Doktor Eisenbarth, 5 month tour in Switzerland

1994 ICH HEISSE FRANZ

by Günter Baldauf and Philippe Olza / Swiss and German tour

1993 IL MONDO DELLA LUNA

by Carlo Goldoni, directed by Rudolf Sauser / Musikfestspiele Schloss Sanssouci, Potsdam

1993 IL TURCO IN ITALIA

by G. Rossini, directed by Egisto Marcucci / Opéra de Lausanne / Festival Rossini Pesaro

1993 YOUT

by Jean-Daniel Magnin, directed by Norma Guevara / CCS Swiss Cultural Centre, Paris

1992 A - 6 - ROC

comedy by and with Maurice Béjart / Théâtre de Vidy, Lausanne

1991 L'ANNIVERSAIRE DE LA TORTUE

by Jean-Marc Brisson and Philippe Olza / Théâtre Plateau, Brussels / Théâtre du Prato, Lille

1989-90 ARCHA BLAZNU

by Ctibor Turba - Compagnie Alfred and Spol / Kulturni Dum Stodulky, Prague / Hebbel-Theater, Berlin / 3rd Festival des Théâtres Insolites, Cherbourg / Theater Cologne / Metske divadlo, Brno / Narodni divadlo, Bratislava / Theater Brett, Vienna

1988 LE FUNAMBULE

by Jean Genet, directed by Alain Timar / 42nd Festival d'Avignon

1987 LUCIA !

by François Weyergans directed by Micha van Hoecke / Teatro di San Carlo, Napoli

1982 CENDRILLON

by J. Massenet, directed by Gilbert Deflo / Théâtre Royal de la Monnaie, Brussels / Opéra de Liège

1980 BARNUM

musical by C. Coleman and M. Stewart, directed by Yves Mourousi / Cirque d'Hiver, Paris

1979 LA PEUR A DE GRANDS YEUX

by Jean Anouilh, directed by Ctibor Turba / Teatro Dimitri, Verscio

1979 L'ORCHESTRE

by Ctibor Turba / Teatro Dimitri, Verscio



CINEMA


With different film directors (1978-1993)


1993 SUR LE FIL DU MIROIR

by Marie Claire Peretti and Philippe Durand / Movie Productions, Paris

1991 LE GERANIUM

by Anne Villacèque / F.E.M.I.S., Paris

1989 NEJVETSI Z PIEROTU

by Ivan Balada / Art Oko Film, Munich / Filmove Studio Barrandov, Prague

1984 VOILÀ C’EST CA

by Katheleen Kortes-Lynch / Michel de Wouters Productions, Brussels

1978 FRIDAY NIGHT FEVER

by Ctibor Turba / Malostranske Nabrezi Produkce, Prague



AWARDS


2003 Dance Award City of Basle / Förderbeitrag Tanz Basel-Landschaft


2000 Production Award / UBS Kulturstiftung

 
     
     
     
top of the page